Bid Letting Information

Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 1 Version Number: 1
Project Number: NHPPI-SIB-I254161 & ARSCT-I254A02 & HIP-I254169 & STP-E-I254170
Description: Glenrock - Casper (Casper Marginal)
County: Natrona
Engineer: Kevin Hoff, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)473-3227
Completion Date: November 30, 2025
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 2 Version Number: 1
Project Number: NHPP-N855052
Description: Newcastle - Four Corners (Red Buttes)
County: Weston
Engineer: Josh Jundt, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)682-3550
Completion Date: November 30, 2023
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 3 Version Number: 1
Project Number: SCP-TC-0109026
Description: Bosler - Wheatland (WYO 34)
County: Albany
Engineer: Steve Cook, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)745-2115
Completion Date: June 30, 2024
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
View Addendum: # 1
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 4 Version Number: 1
Project Number: STP-PM-B233021
Description: District 3 Contract Patch
County: Lincoln, Sweetwater, Uinta
Engineer: Damon Newsome, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)789-3363
Completion Date: October 31, 2023
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 5 Version Number: 1
Project Number: SCP-TC-PM-B234022 & ARSCT-B234A01
Description: District 4 Chip Seal
County: Campbell, Johnson, Sheridan, Weston
Engineer: Isaac Finkle, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)674-2311
Completion Date: August 31, 2023
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 6 Version Number: 1
Project Number: STP-P292005
Description: Garland - Byron (Sidon Canal Section)
County: Big Horn
Engineer: Michael Miller, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)568-3439
Completion Date: August 31, 2024
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 7 Version Number: 1
Project Number: AERO-AGMP35B
Description: Statewide Airport Crack Sealing
County: Big Horn, Fremont, Hot Springs, Park, Sheridan, Washakie
Engineer: Melissa Palka, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)777-3971
Completion Date: October 30, 2023
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 8 Version Number: 1
Project Number: HSIP-B231027 & ARSCT-B231A01
Description: Districts 1 & 4 Epoxy Striping
County: Albany, Campbell, Carbon, Crook, Johnson, Laramie, Sheridan
Engineer: Steve Cook, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)745-2115
Completion Date: September 30, 2023
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 9 Version Number: 1
Project Number: HSIP-B233028
Description: District 3 Epoxy Striping
County: Sublette, Sweetwater, Teton
Engineer: Brad McCullough, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)352-3036
Completion Date: September 30, 2023
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 10 Version Number: 1
Project Number: STP-BR-B231013
Description: District 1 Bridge Rehabilitation
County: Laramie
Engineer: Kevin Erickson, P.E
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)777-4157
Completion Date: August 18, 2023
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for February 09, 2023
Call Order 11 Version Number: 1
Project Number: HSIP-I180028
Description: Cheyenne - Chalk Bluff Road
County: Laramie
Engineer: Wayne Shenefelt, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)777-4405
Completion Date: October 31, 2023
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List