Bid Letting Information

Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 1 Version Number: 1
Project Number: NHPP-N403007
Description: Lusk - Van Tassell (West Section)
County: Niobrara
Engineer: Jim Barnes, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)358-5515
Completion Date: July 31, 2021
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 2 Version Number: 1
Project Number: STP-0807007
Description: Torrington - Huntley Road (East Section / WYO 92)
County: Goshen
Engineer: Buck Klemola, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)532-1250
Completion Date: October 31, 2020
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 3 Version Number: 1
Project Number: STP-P111013
Description: Lazeart - Kemmerer (Muddy Creek Section)
County: Uinta
Engineer: Damon Newsome, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)789-3363
Completion Date: October 31, 2020
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 4 Version Number: 1
Project Number: NHPP-N372046
Description: Dayton - Ranchester (US 14 Overlay)
County: Sheridan
Engineer: Jerry Buckley, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)674-2326
Completion Date: October 31, 2020
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 5 Version Number: 1
Project Number: STP-0401037
Description: Dixon - Encampment (Dixon Section)
County: Carbon
Engineer: Aaron Spenny, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)328-4104
Completion Date: October 31, 2020
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 6 Version Number: 1
Project Number: HSIP-B199005
Description: Districts 3 & 5 No Passing Pennant Signing
County: Big Horn, Fremont, Hot Springs, Lincoln, Park, Sublette, Sweetwater, Teton, Uinta, Washakie
Engineer: Daniel McGillivray, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)367-4488
Completion Date: October 31, 2020
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 7 Version Number: 1
Project Number: HSIP-B199006
Description: Districts 1 & 3 No Passing Pennant Signing
County: Albany, Carbon, Laramie, Lincoln, Sublette, Sweetwater, Uinta
Engineer: Daniel McGillivray, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)367-4488
Completion Date: October 31, 2020
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 8 Version Number: 1
Project Number: HSIP-B194023
Description: District 4 Spot Safety Improvements
County: Campbell, Johnson, Sheridan, Washakie, Weston
Engineer: Jerry Buckley, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)674-2326
Completion Date: June 30, 2020
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List
Scheduled letting for August 08, 2019
Call Order 9 Version Number: 1
Project Number: DR16226
Description: Cheyenne Streets (Parsley Blvd Damage Repair)
County: Laramie
Engineer: Wayne Shenefelt, P.E.
Engineer's Phone Number: (307)777-4405
Completion Date: June 30, 2020
View Notice to Contractors
View Bid Items
View Planholder's List